<<<Home SOUTH AUSTRALIAN MASTERS ATHLETICS Inc

                     SAMA Postal Relay Results

 

 

NATIONAL POSTAL RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

The AMA Postal Relays were National Relay Championships that took place in February / March and involved the following relays for both Men and Women, with teams in 10 year age groups.

4 x 100m; 4 x 400m; 4 x 1500m; 4 x 800m walk; Long Jump; Shot Put; Discus; Javelin

The original SAMA results are available on the Results page (see events marked **). The Final AMA Results for all events are available here as a PDF.

The Table below shows the official AMA Results for all SAMA Teams that were placed in the top three nationally for their age group.

Click on the Link next to an event to view the Certificate for all team members (in PDF format, which can be printed if desired).

Relay Age Group Link Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Team Member 4 Time/Dist/Length Place
4 X 100m M40-49 Certificate Michael Cassidy Alex Jeffries John Turner David Wilczek 00:50.52 1
4 X 100m M50-59 Certificate Ross Hill-Brown Chris Johns Brett Stokes Maurice Schievenin 00:54.36 2
4 X 100m M60-69 Certificate Stan Miller Graham Henderson Peter Taylor David Mutton 00:59.13 1
4 X 100m W30-39 Certificate Aimee Lane Karen Long Vicky Caputo Judy Isaac 00:57.03 1
4 X 100m W50-59 Certificate Sue Turner Gail Stone Kathy Blute Ann Jeffries 01:00.21 1
4 x 1500m M30-39 Certificate Mark Worthing Kris Wolszczak Paul Lainio Paul Mulholland 20:06.00 1
4 x 400M M30-39 Certificate Andrew Boyd Alex Burrowes Paul Lainio Grant Oates 04:16.00 2
4 x 400M M40-49 Certificate Gino Gercitano Alex Jeffries John Turner David Wilczek 03:59.00 1
4 x 400M M50-59 Certificate Ross Hill-Brown Chris Johns Kris Wolszczak Mark Worthing 04:30.00 2
4x800m Walk M70-79 Certificate Rodger Barber Leigh Smith Colin Trengove Roger Lowe 22:51.00 1
4x800m Walk W50-59 Certificate Gillian White Margaret Trengove Gloria Holliday Marie Maxted 19:48.00 1
Long Jump M40-49 Certificate David Wilczek Matt Lovell Graham Henderson   13.15 1
Long Jump W30-39 Certificate Cassie Neubauer Mel Brooks Vicky Caputo   9.70 1
Long Jump W50-59 Certificate Ann Jefferies Judy Isaac Miriam Cudmore   9.94 1
Shot Put M40-49 Certificate Peter Bos Matt Lovell Aaron Schenk   26.21 1
Shot Put M50-59 Certificate Hayden Harrell Chris Johns Mike Stroubis   22.30 1
Shot Put M70-79 Certificate Stan Miller Kana Nathan Siggy Grimm   18.65 3
Shot Put W30-39 Certificate Cassie Neubauer Mel Brooks Lisa Dunn   22.87 1
Shot Put W50-59 Certificate Gail Stone Ann Jefferies Cherie Dempsey   22.67 1
Shot Put W60-69 Certificate Elizabeth Neubauer Louise Schrama Ros Lowe   17.30 1
Discus W30-39 Certificate Cassie Neubauer Mel Brooks Lisa Dunn   56.24 2
Discus W50-59 Certificate Gail Stone Ann Jefferies Briony Casburn   59.41 2
Discus W60-69 Certificate Glynn Boyce Cherie Dempsey Gillian White    46.78 2
Javelin M40-49 Certificate Mark Branson Peter Bos David Wilczek   98.65 1
Javelin W50-59 Certificate Judy Isaac Ann Jefferies Briony Casburn   65.68 1
Javelin W60-69 Certificate Louise Schrama Helen Suridge Mary Abrey   48.86 1
Javelin W60-69 Certificate Glynn Boyce Miriam Cudmore Elizabeth Neubauer   44.11 2